We respect your privacy and will not share your details with anyone else.

  1. Information you provide

In order to use our services you have provided some personal information about yourself (such as your name, address, telephone number, email address etc).

  1. Information we collect

We collect no additional information about you other than that you provide us with in order to use our services.

  1. Payment security

More Than Loft Ladders do not collect or store any card payment or bank details from our customers.

  1. Logged information

When you request any page on the More Than Loft Ladders website you send certain information in accordance with the Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP) to our Web server. This data includes the unique IP Address allotted to your computer and the nature of the data requested. More Than Loft Ladders retain this data in log files and use it to study the performance of our website and aggregated user behaviour. We do not routinely use the IP Address for any purpose but we retain the right to do so in identifying the origin of any unusual activity on our website.

  1. Managing cookies

During the course of any visit to the More Than Loft Ladders website one or more small files (called cookies) may be downloaded to your computer that can be used to identify your browser between visits and record how you first arrived at our site.

Most browsers provide the facility to view and delete cookies. You can also elect to be warned when a cookie is being created and even decline to accept cookies altogether.

  1. Use and storage of personal information

When you supply any personal information to More Than Loft Ladders we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass it on to anyone else.

Information you provide to More Than Loft Ladders will only be made available to those quoting for and carrying out the works you have requested. We will never supply your information to anyone else without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it.

Personal information you provide in registering for a service will only be used by More Than Loft Ladders in the provision of that service or to inform you about other More Than Loft Ladders services that may be of interest. In any email communication that is not essential to the provision of the requested service we will always provide the option to unsubscribe.

We will normally hold your personal information on our systems until such time as we deem it no longer commercially viable. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Access to your data is restricted to More Than Loft Ladders authorised personnel and our servers are housed in a secure environment.

  1. Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that More Than Loft Ladders holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please address requests to: Data Protection Officer, More Than Loft Ladders, 2 Riversleigh Close, Barrow Bridge, Bolton, BL1 7QA

  1. Notification of changes

This Privacy Policy Statement may be revised over time as new features are added or internet security and privacy standards evolve. We will post notification of any changes prominently.

  1. Acceptance of these terms

By using this site, you signify your acceptance of the terms of the More Than Loft Ladders Privacy Policy Statement. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the www.morethanloftladders.co.uk site and exit the site immediately. Your continued use of the www.morethanloftladders.co.uk site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept those changes.

We got the tools

Certified Experience

Competitive Pricing

If you have any questions about one of our services or products please don’t hesitate to contact us, you can do so by clicking here.

More Than Loft Ladders will be delighted to hear from you, talk to us today!